Privacy Policy

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Top Horse Pty Ltd via the website located at www.tophorse.com.au.

  1. COLLECTION AND PURPOSE

    1. We may collect personal information from you in the course of your website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

    2. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

  2. DISCLOSURE

    1. We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

  3. ACCESS AND CORRECTION

    1. National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

  4. SECURITY

    1. We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.